Privacy statement

What data we process

DWG may process your personal data because you have either used the services offered by DWG, and/or provided this data to DWG yourself when completing a contact form on the website. DWG can process the following personal data:

  • Your first and last name
  • Your (business) address details
  • Your (business) telephone number
  • Your (business) e-mail address
  • Your (business) IP address

Why this data is needed

DWG processes your personal data in order to be able to contact you. In addition, DWG can use your personal data in support of performing an assignment agreement concluded with you. DWG does not retain your personal data for any longer than is strictly necessary to carry out the assignment for which your data was collected. Your data will not be kept for longer than one year, unless an agreement is reached with you.

Sharing data with third parties

DWG will only pass your personal data on to third parties if this is necessary to either carry out the agreement made with you and/or to satisfy legal obligations.

Website visit

General visitor data is kept on the DWG website, including data provided by your browser. These details are used to analyse visit and click behaviour on the website. DWG uses this information to improve the operation of the website. Wherever possible, these details are made anonymous and are not transferred to third parties.

Right to view, amend and delete data

You have the right to view, amend or delete your personal data. You can send a request for viewing, amendment or deletion to info@dwg.nl. DWG will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Security

DWG takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. The DWG website features a reliable SSL Certificate to guarantee your personal data does not fall in to the wrong hands.

If you have the impression that your data is not secure, if there are indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal data collected by DWG, please contact DWG via info@dwg.nl. www.dwg.nl is website of DWG. DWG can be reached as follows:

CoC: 60240113
Telephone: 010 76 08 600
e-mail address: info@dwg.nl
Address: Admiral Lucashof 5, 3115 HM Schiedam

If you do not agree with a decision made by DWG, you always have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. The Dutch Data Protection Authority can be reached via www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Changes to this privacy statement

DWG retains the right to implement changes to the privacy statement. This privacy statement was last amended on 17 May 2018.